Home
2000 Asian Championship for Junior Women
16 to 22 Dec. 2000 - New Delhi in India.
Home
Participating Players
A | B | C | D | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W | Y | Z |
A Top
AMILA, G.I. (SRI) ANISHA, Chaudhari (IND)
ANJU, Lakra (IND) ANOMA, R. (SRI)
AREERAT, K. (THA) ARPPATHANATHU, R. (IND)
ARTEMOVA, Elena (UZB)
B Top
BAI, Xue (CHN)
C Top
CHALOEWIMARN, S. (THA) CHAMARI, S.Malika (SRI)
CHEN, Lisha (CHN) CHEN, Nan (CHN)
CHEN, Tsai Pei (TPE) CHERNOVA, Olga (UZB)
CHING, Wong (HKG) CHONAN, Mayumi (JPN)
CHONTICHA, C. (THA)
D Top
DILHANI, Y.R. (SRI) DIRUKSHI, K.S. (SRI)
F Top
FAKEEVA, Tatyana (UZB) FAN, Yau Suet (HKG)
FONG, Goh Beng (MAL) FONG, Huang Lai (HKG)
FUJIU, Kiyomi (JPN) FUNG, Chan Tiu (HKG)
G Top
GUM, So Ok (PRK) GYONG, Pak Chun (PRK)
H Top
HATA, Eriko (JPN) HEE, Hong Hyun (KOR)
HOA, Lee Youn (KOR) HONG, Lim Yen (MAL)
HSIAO, Lin Wan (TPE) HUANG, Jing (CHN)
HUI, Jon Kum (PRK) HUI, Ri Chun (PRK)
HYE, Kim Eun (KOR) HYUN, Kim Jung (KOR)
I Top
INTIRA, Innueng (THA)
J Top
JI, An Ha (KOR) JIN, Park Eun (KOR)
JIN, Yoon Yeo (KOR) JINTANA, Chantop (THA)
JUN, Cheong Siow (MAL)
K Top
KAUR, B.Kamaljit (IND) KAUR, Kulwinder (IND)
KAWAMURA, Ryoko (JPN) KHUSNITDINOVA, Elena (UZB)
KILDUSHEVA, Tatyana (UZB) KISELEVA, Julia (UZB)
KOCHURINA, Elena (UZB) KOLDOBENKO, K. (UZB)
KRITTIYA, C. (THA) KUMARI, M.A.K. (SRI)
KYUNG, Su Young (KOR)
L Top
LAI, Jesalin Tan (MAL) LAKSHMI, Raja (IND)
LI, Shasha (CHN) LIAN, Beh Siew (MAL)
LIEN, Chiang Yi (TPE) LIN, Chu Mei (MAL)
LIN, Yeh Hui (TPE) LING, Liu Hui (TPE)
LING, Thoh Chai (MAL) LING, Tsim Sau (HKG)
M Top
MA, Zengyu (CHN) MAY, Kew Suik (MAL)
MEE, Kwon Hye (KOR) MEI, Lee Shu (TPE)
MENAKA, W. Jeewani (SRI) MI, Kang Youn (KOR)
MIN, Lee Hsiu (TPE) MING, Li Yui (HKG)
MORITO, Chiharu (JPN) MUN, Cheng Shee (MAL)
N Top
NAREEKOVA, Guzal (UZB)
O Top
OGA, Yuko (JPN) OK, Kim Hye (PRK)
OK, Kim Mi (PRK) OK, Pak Myong (PRK)
OK, Ri Yong (PRK) ONG LASTER, Christine (MAL)
P Top
PABASARA, G.D. (SRI) PATTAMA, Onkaew (THA)
PAULDURAI, Anitha (IND) PIMONPAN, Paphataku (THA)
PING, Sun Chien (TPE) PROMMA, P (THA)
R Top
REN, Lei (CHN) ROLLIN, Sara (IND)
S Top
SAM, Sofi (IND) SANDAMALI, J.I. (SRI)
SANDUNI, B.Y. (SRI) SEYDALIEVA, Alla (UZB)
SHAN, Cheung Yuen (HKG) SHAN, Liu Chui (HKG)
SHANIKA, K. Easha (SRI) SHATROVA, Kristina (UZB)
SHIGETA, Asaki (JPN) SIL, Kim Young (PRK)
SINGH, Divya (IND) SINGH, Poonam (IND)
SINGH, Seema (IND) SUN, Ryu Hyon (PRK)
SUN, Wee Pek (MAL) SUNISA, Lakhan (THA)
SUPRANEE, Rudrodkit (THA)
T Top
TABUCHI, Asuka (JPN) TAKI, Nao (JPN)
TANAKA, Rika (JPN) TATARINOVA, Yuliya (UZB)
TUNG, Sum Hiu (HKG)
U Top
UENO, Fumie (JPN) USA, Srintharasuth (THA)
USHANTHI, M.K. (SRI)
W Top
WANG, Ning (CHN) WANG, Ying (CHN)
WEN, Li Chiu (TPE) WEN, Lin Chi (TPE)
Y Top
YAGAWA, Naho (JPN) YEE, Wong Kwan (HKG)
YEE, Yip Yim (HKG) YING, Chan Hiu (HKG)
YONG, Chew Yong (MAL) YOUNG, Kwak Ju (KOR)
YU, Chang Hsiao (TPE) YU, Lan Yui (TPE)
YUAN, Liang (CHN) YUN, Bang Ji (KOR)
Z Top
ZHANG, Fan (CHN) ZHANG, Lin (CHN)